Property

The website www.ardechegrandair.com is published by the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office, a public establishment of an industrial or commercial nature, registered under SIREN 800 403 297.

Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office
Place des Cordeliers
07100 Annonay
Tel: +04 75 33 24 51
contact@ardechegrandair.com

This page presents the commitments of the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office on the Internet concerning the site you are currently visiting.

By browsing this site, you are presumed, as a user, to know the conditions of use below and to accept the terms.

Collection of personal data

This site is intended primarily for your information on the projects and activities of the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office. You can consult most of the site without having to provide any personal information to the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office.

However, the site also allows you to access certain services for which we may ask you to provide us with personal data (surname, first name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number). Depending on the services you subscribe to, some are mandatory, others optional. All are intended to enable us to better respond to your requests.

Whatever it is, the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information that you communicate to us by email or form. This information cannot be transferred to third parties, nor even transmitted without your consent.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data that you have communicated to us (article 34 of the "Data Protection" law no. °78-17 of January 6, 1978). You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to the following address: contact@ardechegrandair.com or by letter to Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office – Place des Cordeliers – 07100 Annonay

Cookies

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the User nor to read the information contained in the files of his computer, but which records information relating to the navigation of an electronic device on a site. . The data thus obtained are intended, for example, to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, to offer personalized services, to improve the performance of the site's content and to allow various measures of attendance.

When consulting this website, Cookies can be installed by the Editor.

It is :

Receiving information / Newsletter

The Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office also gives you the opportunity to receive information that may be of interest to you via a newsletter. In this case, you will have to provide us with your email address, the use of which will be strictly limited to keeping you informed of news from the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office.
You can decide at any time to no longer receive further communications by using the link provided for this purpose in the newsletter or by contacting us by e-mail at the following address: contact@ardechegrandair.com

Security – Where is your personal data stored?

The Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office has implemented security measures to protect the personal information you provide against unauthorized access and use.
The site database is hosted by INFOMANIAK NETWORK SA – 26, Avenue de la Praille – 1227 Carouge / Geneva – SWITZERLAND. It is secure. Potentially and for reasons of technical verifications, the administrators of the site can consult the data. Passwords are encrypted.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles ...). With content embedded from other sites, it is just as if the visitor had visited the other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Intellectual property

Access to the www.ardechegrandair.com site gives you a private and non-exclusive right of use. This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for iconographic and photographic documents.

You are therefore not authorized to distribute, transmit, broadcast, represent, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell all or part of this site, any document downloaded from this site or any lists of links obtained from this site, nor to create works derived from these documents or lists of links, except with a specific and prior agreement concluded with the Ardèche Grand Air Tourist Office.

We strive to provide reliable, verified and up-to-date information on our site. But, despite all the care we take, errors or omissions may remain. In this case, please let us know.

Contact us

The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the following address:
If you have any questions about the privacy policy or the security of your data, you can contact the Data Protection Officer, Cécile Frei, at the following address: rgpd@ardechegrandair.com

For requests to modify your data, but also to report any error, stop any communication to your attention, ... a single address: contact@ardechegrandair.com